Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur

34, Ganga Prasad Mukherjee Road Near Sbi Bhawanipur Branch, Kolkata, West Bengal, Kolkata, India - Close to attractions
6.7/10 · 48 reviews

Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the 3-star Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur Kolkata is 3.7 km from the long-running Alipore Zoological Gardens. The hotel offers 13 rooms and amenities such as a luggage room.

Location

The comfortable hotel has a convenient location a short way from the Netaji Bhawan. The National Library of India is about 10 minutes away by car, while Seagull Arts and Media Resource Centre is 6 minutes on foot from the Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur. Also, Northern Park is situated 850 metres away. For sport lovers this property offers proximity to the Narendra Modi stadium "Eden Gardens", which is 3.9 km away. The hotel is 400 metres from Netaji Bhavan underground station and in the vicinity of Lansdowne Market bus stop.

Rooms

The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and wireless internet. The rooms have a private bathroom.

Food & Drinks

Guests may find the restaurant D Chocolatee only steps away from Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur.

Leisure & Activities

The availability of an ice rink guarantees guests an active stay at this accommodation.

Why choose Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur Kolkata

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi available throughout hotel

  • 24-hour front desk and security

  • Air-conditioned guest rooms offered

  • Airport transfers available on request

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/11

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 60 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur Kolkata

Location of Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur Kolkata

34, Ganga Prasad Mukherjee Road Near Sbi Bhawanipur Branch, Kolkata, West Bengal, Kolkata, India

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur Kolkata

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Kolkata

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 60 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Itsy Hotels Neeranand Plaza, Bhawanipur
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00